Privacy and Legal

Your Statutory rights are not affected by any of the following store policies.

Terms & Conditions

Mukme Ltd trading as Mukme.com. Company number 07042595. Mukme.com reserves the right to change prices without prior notification.

Customer Orders

By placing an order on this Website you are deemed to have accepted our Terms & Conditions. A binding contract is entered into once we have sent confirmation of receipt of your order in writing or by email. All order confirmation communication will include a reference number, which you should use if you need to contact Mukme.com about your order and can be used to track orders on our website www.mukme.com. We reserve the right to refuse to accept any orders.

Availability

All products on the mukme.com website are subject to availability. If the product you ordered is out of stock we will endeavour to contact you as soon as possible to offer you a replacement. Occasionally we will offer a Pre-Order service for new products where we have a confirmed shipment date, although this must still be seen as an estimated delivery date. For up to the minute information on stock levels please email orders@mukme.com .

Product Details

All photographs are for illustrative purposes only. Please read carefully the product descriptions.

Cancellation of Orders and Refunds

To cancel an order before it has been dispatched it is essential that you call immediately and confirm in writing either by email or letter. Your order will then be cancelled and any payments made will be refunded to you. Refund payments will be made to the credit card/bank account/current account originally charged.

Mukme Ltd Privacy Policy

This policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website www.mukm.com

What data do we collect?

Mukme ltd collects the following data:

 How do we collect your data?

You provide Mukme Ltd with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

 How will we use your data?

 How do we store your data?

 Marketing

 What are your data protection rights?

Mukme Ltd would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights.

Every user is entitled to the following:

 The right to access – You have the right to request Mukme Ltd for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Mukme Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Mukme Ltd to complete information you believe is incomplete.

 The right to erasure - You have the right to request Mukme Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 The right to restrict procession – You have the right to request that Mukme Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Mukme Ltd processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Mukme Ltd transfer the data we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we will respond to you within one month. If you would like to exercise any of these rights please contact us at our email: muku@mukme.com

Write to us:

Mukme Ltd

C1 Little Heath Industrial Estate

Old Church Road

Coventry

CV6 6ND

Call us at: 02476 661906

 What are cookies?

Please see separate cookies policy page on the website.

 Privacy policies of other websites

The Mukme Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to Mukme.com, so if you click on a link to another site, you should read their privacy policy.

 Changes to our privacy policy

Mukme Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This policy was last updated on February 24th 2020.

 How to contact us

email: muku@mukme.com

Write to us:

Mukme Ltd

C1 Little Heath Industrial Estate

Old Church Road, Coventry

CV6 6ND

Call us at: 02476 661906

 How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel Mukme Ltd has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact:

 The Information Commissioner’s Office 0303 123 1113. 

Disclaimer

Mukme.com has taken every effort to ensure that the information on this website is correct, accurate and up to date. However, Mukme.com takes no responsibility whatsoever for information that is incomplete, inaccurate or out of date.

Mukme.com shall not be held liable to any individual or business for any damage or loss which may have occurred from the use of any matter contained on this website.

All text and graphics on this website, unless specified, are directed solely at those who access the website from the United Kingdom mainland. Mukme.com makes no representation or will not be held liable for any action placed upon the website by individuals from other locations.

Mukme.com also prohibits all persons without explicit authority from providing hypertext or other links to the www.mukme.com website.

Company Registration Information

Registred Office Address:
Mukme Ltd t/a Mukme.com
CV6 7ND
UK - England & Wales

Registered in England and Wales No. 07042595

Free UK Delivery

On orders over £35

Secure, fast checkout

Powered by SagePay

Pay with
PayPal

Simple, fast and secure

Are you a Salon?

If you are in the trade and looking to stock Muk products in your salon, visit our Muk Salon Professional website for more information.

Find out more